Gorillaz - Feel Good Inc.
リクエストがあったので訳しました

リクエスト募集

Hahahahahahahahahahahahaha, feel good

Hahahahahahahahahahahahaha, 幸せだよ

回せ,     回せ,     回せ,     幸せさ

Shake it, shake it, shake it, feel good

回せ,     回せ,     回せ,     幸せさ

Shake it, (shake) shake it (shake) ? shake it, (shake) feel good (shake)


City's breaking down on a camel's back.

町の崩壊もそろそろ終わりだ

They just have to go 'cause they don't know wack

連中は本当の狂人を知らなかったからな

So all you fill the streets it's appealing to see

だからお前は通りを見せかけの魅力で満たそうとするんだ

You won't get out the county, 'cause you're bad and free

自由なワルには故郷を出る理由もない

You've got a new horizon it's ephemeral style.

お前の至った新しいスタイルなんて一過性さ

A melancholy town where we never smile.

誰も笑わないような陰気な街に俺達はいるんだぞ

And all I wanna hear is the message beep.

だからメールの通知音だけが俺の望みだ

My dreams, they've gotta kiss me 'cause I don't get sleep, no

俺の夢、こいつだけが眠れない俺にキスしてくれるんだ、ああ


Windmill, windmill for the land.

風車は国のために回り続ける

Turn forever hand in hand

手を振るように、永遠と

Take it all in on your stride

お前の歩んできた道から学べよ

It is sinking, falling down

つまり沈んでいくし、落ちていくんだ

Love forever, love is free

愛は永遠だ、愛は自由だ

Let's turn forever, you and me

回り続けようぜ、俺とお前で

Windmill, windmill for the land

風車は国のために回り続ける

Is everybody in?

誰だってそうだろ?


Laughing gas these hazmats, fast cats,

笑気ガスのハザードだ、足早ネコを、

Lining them up like ass cracks,

ケツ穴みたいに並べてやれ

Ladies, ponies at the track

お嬢さんだ、足跡つけてるポニーだ

It's my chocolate attack.

やつらは俺のチョコレート・アタックだ

Shit, I'm stepping in the heart of this here

くそったれ、俺はこの町の中心に踏み込んでる

Care Bear rappin' it harder this year

ケア・ベアー*1もここに缶詰めされてるぜ

Watch me as I gravitate

俺の魅力でクギ付けになっちまえよ

Hahahahahahaaaa!


Yo, we gonna go ghost town,

Yo,ゴーストタウンに行こうぜ

This motown,

このモータウン流*2の、

With your sound

お前のサウンドと一緒にな

You're in the blink

お前は驚いてるだろ


Gonna bite the dust

ずたぼろにしてやれ

Can't fight with us

戦えなくなるまで

With your sound

お前のサウンドでな

You kill the INC.

お前はINCを殺す

So don't stop, get it, get it

だから止まるな、やれ、殺るんだ

Until you jet ahead.

お前が吹き飛ぶまでは、

Yo, watch the way I navigate

Yo,ちゃんと指示したやり方を見ておけよ

Hahahahahhaaaaa!


Shake it, shake it, shake it, feel good

回せ,     回せ,     回せ,     幸せさ


Windmill, windmill for the land.

風車は国のために回り続ける

Turn forever hand in hand

手を振るように、永遠と

Take it all in on your stride

お前の歩んできた道から学べよ

It is sinking, falling down

沈んでいくし、落ちていくってことさ

Love forever, love is free

愛は永遠だ、愛は自由だ

Let's turn forever, you and me

回り続けようぜ、俺とお前で

Windmill, windmill for the land

風車は国のために回り続ける

Is everybody in?

誰だってそうだろ?


Don't stop, shit it, get it

止まるな、ぶちかましてやれ、やってやれ

We are your captains in it

俺達がお前のボスだ

Steady,

しっかりしろよ、

Watch me navigate,

俺の指示を見とけよ

Ahahahahahhaaaaaa!


Don't stop, shit it, get it

止まるな、ぶちかましてやれ、やってやれ

We are your captains in it

俺達がお前のボスだ

Steady,

しっかりしろよ、

Watch me navigate,

俺の指示を見とけよ

Ahahahahahhaaaaaa!


Feel good

満足だよ

Shake it, shake it, shake it, feel good

回せ,     回せ,     回せ,     幸せさ

Shake it, shake it, shake it, feel good

回せ,     回せ,     回せ,     幸せさ

Shake it, shake it, shake it, feel good

回せ,     回せ,     回せ,     幸せさ

Shake it, shake it, shake it, feel good

回せ,     回せ,     回せ,     幸せさ







*1.ケア・ベアーはアメリカのクマのぬいぐるみ

*2.モータウン(アメリカ,ミシガン州の地名)はソウル、ブラックミュージックの大手 

Feel Good Inc.はソウルミュージックとか親戚のR&Bっぽいところがあるため、訳に採用しました(他の意味があったら変えます)


改訳1.ケア・ベアーを誤訳してました